?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Dreamer's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Dreamer

[ website | Maintainer ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<td [...] ">') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

<tr> <td align="right" colspan="2" width="100%" bgcolor="#FFFFFF"" class="comments"> 4 hoped it will come true <a href="http://your-world.livejournal.com/5087.html?mode=reply">make a wish</a>
[23 Jul 2004|07:30pm]

_goodbye_old_me
[ mood | blank ]

Hello Everyone!
My name is Sarah and i just now joined this group. I'm 15 years old soon to be 16 on August 8th and i live in Tulsa, Oklahoma. I have a twin sister name Rachel. I'm going to be a sophmore this year in school, and i start school on August 12th! not very far away.. lol umm.. I'm in colorguard for the high school marching band and this is my 2nd year to do it. I have AOL, AIM, Yahoo Messenger and MSN Messenger. All of my screen names are listed below.

AOL - Ov3rpRotecTedx25
AIM - RYAN CAbRERA x or ASh SiMPS0N xx
Yahoo - bigashleesimpsonfanxx or allth3wayd0wn
MSN - iM_GROWiN_UP@hotmail.com

Miss McConnell

[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<td [...] ">') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

<tr> <td align="right" colspan="2" width="100%" bgcolor="#FFFFFF"" class="comments"> <a href="http://your-world.livejournal.com/4634.html?mode=reply">make a wish</a>
[19 Jul 2004|01:45am]

dream_searcher
[ mood | sleepy ]

hey everyone...

 

ive had this community info saved in my favorites for a while and i just happen to come across it.

a little bit about me...

My name is Michele, I'm 16 and from Massachusetts. I have a boyfriend of almost 8 months and I'm having the time of my life with him. He's the most wonderful thing that's ever happened to me. Enough rambling, I could go on forever lol. I'm into mostly emo music and i appreciate some punk, rock, ska, mostly Drive-thru bands and anything relatively close to them. But i think the thing you need to know the most is that im and easy-going kid and i love to meet new people. its the utmost fascinating thing to do i think. AIM=chica bonita 940 if you wanna chat sometime!

[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<td [...] ">') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

<tr> <td align="right" colspan="2" width="100%" bgcolor="#FFFFFF"" class="comments"> 1 hoped it will come true <a href="http://your-world.livejournal.com/4451.html?mode=reply">make a wish</a>
Newbie [09 Apr 2004|07:04pm]

starxed_hater
[ mood | happy ]

Hey everyone. I came across this community while I was looking for icons and I thought I'd joing it. Umm a little about me. My name is Sara, Im sixteen. Im from a unknown barely there town in Massachusettes formally known as Taunton. I just started drum lessons awhile ago, I like to hang out with my friends. All in all Im just your everyday normal hyper spazzy girl who loves to have fun. :-). My journal is friends only but if you really want in to my boring life I'll be more than happy to add you just leave a comment. My aim sn is Sleepy Blu Sheep. IM me anytime. ;-)

Thanks, Sara or whatever you'd like to refer to me as.

[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<td [...] ">') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

<tr> <td align="right" colspan="2" width="100%" bgcolor="#FFFFFF"" class="comments"> 2 hoped it will come true <a href="http://your-world.livejournal.com/4114.html?mode=reply">make a wish</a>
*sigh* [27 Aug 2003|11:29am]

jadexstar
[ mood | depressed ]

what do you do when the man your in love with is moving 8 hours away?

[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<td [...] ">') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

<tr> <td align="right" colspan="2" width="100%" bgcolor="#FFFFFF"" class="comments"> 2 hoped it will come true <a href="http://your-world.livejournal.com/3956.html?mode=reply">make a wish</a>
Is there anyone out there? [19 Jul 2003|01:23pm]

jadedpunk
[ mood | confused ]

Hey everyone, I'm having a slight problem and maybe someone can help me out. I went out with this guy for 4 months and I'm completely in love with him, however we've been broken up for the past 2 months and we've become really great friends but I still want to be with him, unfortunitly I can't talk to him about it becasue stuff like that he doesn't like to talk about unless he brings it up. I just don't know what to do because one minute he's flirty with me and the next he isn't. For example, one night we were driving around and we were talking about us and he was like "you know were basically going out right" (in the sense that we act like it) and then he just got kind of quiet and started talking about other stuff... so I really don't know what to do and I was hoping someone had some sort of advice.

[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<td [...] ">') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

<tr> <td align="right" colspan="2" width="100%" bgcolor="#FFFFFF"" class="comments"> 2 hoped it will come true <a href="http://your-world.livejournal.com/3686.html?mode=reply">make a wish</a>
[08 Jun 2003|12:30am]

disconsolated
Hi there, I possibly might've posted in here before, but if I have...then I surely do not remember it. Heh. Er. Anywhoo.
Th'name is Ali and I am obssessor over music. I really love Bright Eyes (I've chased Conor Oberst down the street with a camera. yeah. dont ask). I am constantly bored, so if you could IM me sometime at nixon loves you, then that would be very dandy.

Also, if someone could make me an icon out of the picture in the link below, that would be awesome. The picture should be one of Conor Oberst leaning against a tree....if you are able to make the icon, could you please make the icon mostly Conor's face (well...like..his upper-half or whatever)? I'm sorry, I dont think I make sense. But thanks muchly if you can make the icon!
Picture:
http://halfdone.net/brighteyes/whereareyounow.gif
=D

[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<td [...] ">') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

<tr> <td align="right" colspan="2" width="100%" bgcolor="#FFFFFF"" class="comments"> 5 hoped it will come true <a href="http://your-world.livejournal.com/3523.html?mode=reply">make a wish</a>
[20 Mar 2003|06:41am]

leavingtoday
[ mood | blah ]

Is it so wrong to not feel so scared about the war except for a very small bit? ;\

[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<td [...] ">') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

<tr> <td align="right" colspan="2" width="100%" bgcolor="#FFFFFF"" class="comments"> 7 hoped it will come true <a href="http://your-world.livejournal.com/3147.html?mode=reply">make a wish</a>
[16 Mar 2003|01:22pm]

unworthy_demise
[ mood | blank ]

Maybe I should give myself a proper introduction as this is what seems to be what all are doing in this community.. Or maybe I won't be like others..

DOOBIE!



Meh, My name is Tiffany, I like to do illegal things and have fun doing them.
I like hangin with mah friends, playin my guitar, drivin around in other people's cars, and listeing to music more than any sane person would.
I'm a vegan, and I preach it to some people online sometimes, people always ask me "What do you eat?", I eat anything but animal produxts.. I love Panthers, and </b>I Love Hedgehogs! And I got to hold one 2 days ago!!!</b>
I like smoking cigarettes and pot sticks (DOOBIE) :P (Can I say that?) I like to get drunk with my friends, I don't drink and drive, I'm smarter than that (and I don't have my license).
I like to daze off in school, get low marks, and act sossy to hot science interns ;)
I Like Fight Club, The Nightmare Before Christmas, Requiem For A Dream, The Salton Sea, Trainspotting, and Girl, Interrupted.
And I Love Drug Addicted Thin Boys!!!!

You should all check out my journal cause it's ROCKIN! I love Billy.. Yeah, I'm gone..

<3
Tiff
is crazy

[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<td [...] ">') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

<tr> <td align="right" colspan="2" width="100%" bgcolor="#FFFFFF"" class="comments"> 7 hoped it will come true <a href="http://your-world.livejournal.com/2913.html?mode=reply">make a wish</a>
[16 Mar 2003|10:53am]
aliwakiki
Hello there!
-My name is Ali. I am fourteen years old and live in the unknown state of Minnesota.
-I like music a lot and I have a band. I play bass guitar in the band and guitar just for my own amusement.
-I really enjoys checkered shoes, boys with shaggy hair, hedgehogs, Jack Skellington and kareoke machines.
-I do not like the idea of the US going to war with Iraq, George Bush, going to bed early, Avril Lavigne, people being mean to animals and houses that look incredibly plain.
-I am a vegetarian, like getting into other peoples business and can't seem to be able to walk correctly up or down staircases.

There you go. That is me.
This community seems really spiffy, by the way.

AIM screen name: I speak sushi

*waves*
:)

[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<td [...] ">') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

<tr> <td align="right" colspan="2" width="100%" bgcolor="#FFFFFF"" class="comments"> 12 hoped it will come true <a href="http://your-world.livejournal.com/2705.html?mode=reply">make a wish</a>
[05 Mar 2003|10:49pm]

theincrowder
omg! i have to tell u all something..............................................................PEOPLE SUCK!

[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<td [...] ">') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

<tr> <td align="right" colspan="2" width="100%" bgcolor="#FFFFFF"" class="comments"> 2 hoped it will come true <a href="http://your-world.livejournal.com/2369.html?mode=reply">make a wish</a>
hi [03 Mar 2003|04:18pm]

moonprincess232
[ mood | happy ]

Hi there kids. My name is Kim aka Skittery. I'm fourteen. I live in a hick town. My AIM screename is duckieturtlegirl. I can be e-mailed at skitheartsyou@hotmail.com. I really want some people to IM with. So, I'd be much obliged if anyone willing to discuss:

*Good Charlotte
*How to use a 7-Eleven Slurpee machine
*The Little Mermaid
*Donnie Darko
*Nifty inexpensive clothing retailers
*My future as a bigass dork
*Gum

would please not hesitate to IM me. I will warn you, however, I am very indecisive, strange and completely random in my conversations. I find that the people I get along with best appreciate rather than resent these traits.

Thanks a million.

-Kim

[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<td [...] ">') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

<tr> <td align="right" colspan="2" width="100%" bgcolor="#FFFFFF"" class="comments"> <a href="http://your-world.livejournal.com/2292.html?mode=reply">make a wish</a>
*Bounces into community* [03 Mar 2003|05:08pm]

punky_princess
[ mood | awake ]

Heyoo everybody! I'm gonna try and introduce myself quickly, lol :) My name's Adele but Im called Dezzy by my mates, I live in the north of England (Blah, so crap! I wanna be in America!!) and my interests are on my profile but my main interests are Billy Boyd, Good Charlotte, Green Day, punk, LOTR, the DomLijah and lotsa other stuff too ^_^

If ya have msn (not many people on here seem to! lol) message me i ya like, my addy's on my profile

xXx Dezzy xXx

[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<td [...] ">') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

<tr> <td align="right" colspan="2" width="100%" bgcolor="#FFFFFF"" class="comments"> 1 hoped it will come true <a href="http://your-world.livejournal.com/1797.html?mode=reply">make a wish</a>
'ello 'ello [02 Mar 2003|09:46pm]

jadexstar
[ mood | bouncy ]

I figured I'd join this community cause I saw it posted in the GC LJ and it seemed like a good thing to join. So now onto my patetic attempt at an intro. My name is Allie, I'm 18, I live on Long Island, my favorite bands include GC, Less then Jake, A Perfect Circle, Rancid, Nirvana, Jack Off Jill, etc., I don't really do much becasue there's nothing to do out here in the Hamptons (no I'm not rich I'm poor white trash for the most part) but I like to go to punk shows and just hang out with friends I also like making new friends, my SN is Violetrain1219 so IM me if I'm on. I think that's about it... bye bye.

[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<td [...] ">') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

<tr> <td align="right" colspan="2" width="100%" bgcolor="#FFFFFF"" class="comments"> 2 hoped it will come true <a href="http://your-world.livejournal.com/1689.html?mode=reply">make a wish</a>
yO [02 Mar 2003|07:52pm]

unworthy_demise
[ mood | blank ]

WhAT's Up aLL OF yOu?
I'm tIfFAny.. NeW, oF CoRse... Uh, WhAT tO sAY??? I lOVe BiLLy!! :D YeaH..

Titty
Intestine
Fpony
Fuck

mY AIM iS GCDarkwave27 .. aDD Me If yOU WaNnA ChAT..

[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<td [...] ">') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

<tr> <td align="right" colspan="2" width="100%" bgcolor="#FFFFFF"" class="comments"> 3 hoped it will come true <a href="http://your-world.livejournal.com/1285.html?mode=reply">make a wish</a>
[02 Mar 2003|06:48pm]

curlietoes
[ mood | crazy ]

Hey hey! :)

My name is Melissa and I'm 16 yrs. old. I'm a junior in high school in Ohio.

A few things about me:
+I'm the absolute youngest person in my class.
+I'm a liberal.
+I'm very much a girly-girl.
+I despise labels.
+I plan to go to OU after I graduate and major in Psychology.

=) This community is super stellar.

AIM s/n: Super Lissa54

[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<td [...] ">') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

<tr> <td align="right" colspan="2" width="100%" bgcolor="#FFFFFF"" class="comments"> 1 hoped it will come true <a href="http://your-world.livejournal.com/1036.html?mode=reply">make a wish</a>
[02 Mar 2003|06:47pm]

leavingtoday
[ mood | apathetic ]

Hi, Ashley. :-* I decided to join your community.

My name is Nessa, I'm 15, and well, my interests are in my userinfo. ;\ My SN is xsilverdust, but you can sometimes reach me on AIM at iDi0tic Child :D

[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<td [...] ">') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

<tr> <td align="right" colspan="2" width="100%" bgcolor="#FFFFFF"" class="comments"> 3 hoped it will come true <a href="http://your-world.livejournal.com/968.html?mode=reply">make a wish</a>
*hey* [02 Mar 2003|06:10pm]
nennisue22
[ mood | amused ]

hey everyone =D. I'm Jenni, I'm 15 and I'm from Upper Michigan. My aim sn is ItsJustMeEeJenni.. feel free to IM me anytime, I like talking to new people.

Well, I just wanted to say hi to everyone and I think a community like this is a really good idea :o)

.:Jenni:.

[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<td [...] ">') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

<tr> <td align="right" colspan="2" width="100%" bgcolor="#FFFFFF"" class="comments"> <a href="http://your-world.livejournal.com/688.html?mode=reply">make a wish</a>
New here [02 Feb 2003|02:51pm]

freak4jc87
[ mood | good ]

Hey guys. Im Sarah. Im 16 years old and a sophmore, i live in California, i love movies and music. I have too many favorite movies, some of my favorite bands include Good Charlotte, Nsync, Sum 41, Sugarcult, Boxcar Racer, NERD, and many more. I also like hanging out with my friends, going on the computer, sleeping, and shopping. My sn is SoCalGrl206, i added Ashley already, so hopefully ill meet some other cool people here :)

[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<td [...] ">') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

<tr> <td align="right" colspan="2" width="100%" bgcolor="#FFFFFF"" class="comments"> 7 hoped it will come true <a href="http://your-world.livejournal.com/493.html?mode=reply">make a wish</a>
[02 Mar 2003|04:54pm]

graceful_angel
[ mood | bored ]

Taking the community's virginity! :D

My name is Ashley, i'm 14 [soon to be 15], i like to sing, dance, write and listen to music. I'm from Delaware...it's prtty boring. My favorite group is Good Charlotte and my favorite singers are Christina Aguilera and Mandy Moore. My screen name is XxFlamexAngelxX. IM me sometime. :)

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]